Music Lineup 2018

Wicker Park Fest is a music-first festival, always attracting some of the summer’s most sought-after acts. Since the beginning, the iconic live music venue located in Wicker Park, Subterranean, has been a partner in curating the festival’s lineup.

Subterranean is one of several hosts of the Wicker Park Fest After Dark Parties. To see the other hosts of the Wicker Park Fest After Dark Parties click here.

Espolon North Stage 

FRIDAY

9:00 - 10:00         Combo Chimbita

7:45 - 8:30           Dos Santos

6:30 - 7:15           Nikki Lynette     

SATURDAY         

8:45 - 10:00         Sir The Baptist

7:30 - 8:30           Jonathan Toubin

6:00 - 7:00           Turqouise Jeep

4:45 - 5:30           Sidney Gish

3:30 - 4:15           DRAMA

2:15 - 3:00           Kaina

1:00 - 1:45           Bardo            

SUNDAY              

8:45 - 10:00         Porches

7:15 - 8:15           Ezra Furman

6:00 - 6:45           Remo Drive

4:45 - 5:30           Mother Nature

3:30 - 4:15           Frances Cone

2:15 - 3:00           CJ Run

1:00 - 1:45           Dream Version

Goose Island Beer Co. South Stage

 FRIDAY

8:30 - 10:00         Against Me!

7:15 - 8:00           The Brokedowns

6:00 - 6:45           Sincere Engineer

5:00 - 5:30           Typesetter

SATURDAY         

9:00 - 10:00         The Get Up Kids

7:45 - 8:30           Lemuria

6:30 - 7:15           Snail Mail

5:15 - 6:00           Rozwell Kid

4:00 - 4:45           Mykele Deville

3:00 - 3:30           Manwolves

1:00 - 2:30           School of Rock Oak Park               

SUNDAY              

9:00 - 10:00         Red Fang

7:45 - 8:30           Windhand

6:30 - 7:15           Off With Their Heads

5:15 - 6:00           Spells

4:00 - 4:45           Slow Mass

3:00 - 3:30           Outrun The Sunlight

1:00 - 2:30           School of Rock Chicago

Tom Neubauer Center Stage 

FRIDAY

8:30 - 10:00         Reggae Gold

7:00 - 8:30           Gizzae

6:00 - 7:00           Dove Muzik

5:00 - 6:00           TBA

SATURDAY         

8:45 - 10:00         DJ Orión (Discos Peligrosa)

8:00 - 8:45           Pachanga DJ's

7:00 - 8:00           DJ Sound Culture

6:00 - 7:00           Sandra Trevino

5:00 - 6:00           Dolor Folktronico

SUNDAY              

8:00 - 10:00         Emo Nite LA

6:45 - 7:30           Retirement Party

5:30 - 6:15           Mark Rose

 

Read the press release here.